Our privacy policy has changed. By using this site, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. Dismiss

Scorecard

Sept. 20, 2007

Football

Southeast Conference

SECAllPFPA
Kenosha Tremper4-04-011643
Kenosha Bradford3-13-114149
Racine Horlick3-13-19655
Racine Park3-13-113957
Burlington2-22-25378
Muskego2-22-25083
Franklin1-31-34091
Oak Creek1-31-34168
South Milwaukee1-31-36295
Racine Case0-40-430149

Woodland Conference

South Div.WCAllPF PA
Greendale3-03-113671
St. Francis2-12-28389
Cudahy2-12-213663
Whitnall2-12-2114129
Greenfield0-31-328171
St. Thomas More0-30-448150
North Div.WCAllPF PA
Brown Deer3-04-01687
NB Eisenhower3-04-01460
Pewaukee2-13-110133
New Berlin West1-22-27486
Tosa West0-31-351116
Shore.-Messmer0-31-346174

All-American Youth League

Southeast A Division: Group 1 - New Berlin West, 1-0 in division, 2-0 overall; West Allis Wolverines 1-0, 2-0; Franklin 0-1, 1-1; Whitnall 0-1, 0-2; West Allis Badgers 0-0, 0-2; Group 2 - Greendale 1-0, 2-0; New Berlin Eisenhower 1-0, 1-1; Cudahy 0-0, 1-1; Greenfield 0-1, 1-1; St. Francis 0-1, 0-2.

Southwest A Division: Group 1 - Brookfield East White 1-0, 2-0; East Troy 1-0, 2-0; Muskego 1-0, 2-0; Delavan 0-1, 1-1; Burlington 0-1, 0-2; Mukwonago Blue 0-1, 0-2; Group 2 - Lake Country White 1-0, 2-0; Pewaukee 1-0, 2-0; Pewaukee 1-0, 1-1; Germantown Gold 0-1, 1-1; Brookfield Central White 0-1, 0-2; Mukwonago Gold 0-1, 0-2.

South B Division: East Troy 2-0, Franklin 2-0, Greendale 2-0, LC Black 2-0, Mukwonago Blue 2-0, Muk. Gold 2-0, Pewaukee 2-0, Burlington 1-0, Germantown Gold 1-0-1, Brook. East White 1-1, NB Eisenhower 1-1, Oconomowoc Gold 1-1, WA Badgers 1-1, WA Wolverines 1-1, Muskego 0-1, NB West 0-1, Whitnall 0-1, Brook. Central White 0-2, Cudahy 0-2, Delavan 0-2, Greenfield 0-2, LC White 0-2, St. Francis 0-2.

C Division: Brook. Central Blue 2-0, Cedarburg 2-0, Fredonia 2-0, Grafton 2-0, Kewaskum 2-0, LC White 2-0, LC Red 2-0, Muskego 2-0, Ocon. Gold 2-0, Pewaukee 2-0, Saukville 2-0, Sussex Gold 2-0, Sussex Purple 2-0, Tosa East 2-0, Tosa West 2-0, West Bend West Blue 2-0, Brook. East White 1-1, Burlington 1-1, Cedar Grove-Belgium 1-1, Cudahy 1-1, Delavan 1-1, Franklin 1-1, G-town Blue 1-1, G-town White 1-1, Greendale 1-1, Hartford Orange 1-1, Muk. Gold 1-1, NB Eisenhower 1-1, NB West White 1-1, Nicolet 1-1, Ocon. Purple 1-1, T-M Red 1-1, T-M White 1-1, Whitefish Bay 1-1, Whitnall 1-1, Hartford Black 0-1, WB East 0-1, Brook. Central White 0-2, Brook. East Navy 0-2, Brown Deer 0-2, East Troy 0-2, G-town Gold 0-2, Greenfield 0-2, LC Black 0-2, Muk. Blue 0-2, NB West Red 0-2, Random Lake 0-2, St. Francis 0-2, Slinger 0-2, WA Badgers 0-2, WA Wolverines 0-2, WB West White 0-2.

D Division: Cedarburg 2-0, Cudahy 2-0, Greendale 2-0, LC Blue 2-0, LC Red 2-0, LC White 2-0, Muk. Blue 2-0, TM Red 2-0, Waukesha Warriors 2-0, Brook. East Navy 1-0, LC Black 1-0-1, Brook. Central Blue 1-1, Brook. Central White 1-1, Kewaskum 1-1, Muk. Gold 1-1, NB Eisenhower 1-1, Nicolet 1-1, Ocon. Gold 1-1, Ocon. Purple 1-1, Sussex Gold 1-1, Sussex Purple 1-1, Tosa East 1-1, WB East 1-1, Whitefish Bay 1-1, TM White 0-1-1, Tosa West 0-1, Delavan 0-2, Muk. White 0-2, Muskego 0-2, Pewaukee 0-2, Random Lake 0-2, Saukville 0-2, St. Francis 0-2, WB West 0-2, Whitnall 0-2.

Gymnastics

Midwest Twisters

Racine Challenge

Level 4 team placed second, 112.45.

Ages 7 & under: Krystal Nelson, fifth all-around, 33.65, sixth on bars, 8.7, 10th on beam, 7.9; Haily Doherty, fifth on bars, 8.75.

Age 8: Alyssa Doherty, first all-around, 36.75, third in vault, 9.35, fourth on bars, 9.4, first on beam, 9.15; Maggie Ryan, fourth all-around, 36.55, fourth on bars, 9.4, third on beam, 8.95, eighth on floor, 9.1; Brooke Lobins, ninth all-around, 36.3, sixth in vault, 9.25, second on bars, 9.65, sixth on beam, 8.6; Isabelle Pleva, 14th all-around, 35.85, third in vault, 9.35, fourth on floor, 9.25; Ally Osell, seventh on bars, 9.35; Alexis Menzel, 11th on floor, 9.05; Sydney Baumann, 10th on bars, 9.3; Meghan Lengell, 10th on bars, 9.3.

Age 9: Elisabeth Jarosinski, second all-around, 37.2, third in vault, 9.45, first on bars, 9.65, second on beam, 9.05, eighth on floor, 9.05; Angela Wawrzniakowski, sixth all-around, 36.4, second on bars, 9.6, fifth on floor, 9.15; Miranda Jacobi, 13th all-around, 34.85, third in vault, 9.45, fourth on floor, 9.2; Grace Erickson, 14th all-around,34.55, fifth on bars, 9.2; Sara Beskow, 16th all-around, 34.4; Brianna Oelke, fifth on bars, 9.2.

Age 10: Jessie Keiser, first all-around, 37.2, third in vault, 9.35, second on bars, 9.5, fifth on beam, 8.8, first on floor, 9.55; Lauren Karwowski, sixth all-around, 35.4, third on bars, 9.25, eighth on floor, 9.0; Kayleigh Bartell, 15th all-around, 34.45, sixth in vault, 9.3, first on bars, 9.55.

Ages 11 & over: Brianna Owen, seventh all-around, 35.8, second on bars, 9.25, first on beam, 9.1, 10th on floor, 8.9.

Level 5 team placed seventh, 103.75.

Ages 8 & under: Ashley Thein, all-around, 33.625, ninth in vault, 8.05, sixth on beam, 8.725; Mandy Nelson, 11th all-around, 33.525; Isabelle Parello, fifth in vault, 8.175.

Age 9: Erin Scholz, 15th all-around, 33.625, seventh in vault, 8.425, fifth on floor, 9.2.; Isabel Saber, 22nd all-around, 33.35.

Age 10: Elise Rice, 13th all-around, 33.375, ninth in vault, 8.35.

Ages 12 & over: Alyssa Czerwinski, sixth all-around, 31.8, ninth in vault, 8.175, eighth on bars, 7.95, fifth on floor, 8.725.

Level 6 team placed fourth, 102.125.

Ages 9 & under: Rachel Braun, seventh all-around, 33.35, third in vault, 8.5, ninth on bars, 8.175, seventh on beam, 8.125, sixth on floor, 8.55.

Ages 10-11: Kaela Wojtycski, fourth all-around, 34.275, sixth on bars, 8.5, sixth on beam, 8.575; Samantha Guzman, ninth all-around, 33.6, fifth on beam, 8.6..

Ages 12 & over: Hannah Roehr, seventh all-around, 32.525, third in vault, 8.95, fourth on floor, 8.6.

Altius Gymnastics Academy

Racine Invitational

Level 4 team placed fifth, 110.50.

Ages 7 & under: Brianna Tobin, sixth all-around, 33.25; Sami Deakin, tied for sixth on floor, 8.8, 32.20 all-around; Taylor Billings, 10th on floor, 8.6, 32.05 all-around.

Age 8: Kathy Pecha, first on bars, 9.7, tied for third in vault, 9.35, tied for second all-around, 36.6; Rebecca Kressuk, tied for eighth in vault, 9.2, seventh on floor, 9.15, 11th all-around, 36.1; Jenna Sobocinski, 34.10 all-around; Clara Nelson, 34.0 all-around; Clare Posto, 33.65 all-around.

Age 9: Andrea Sullivan, fifth on beam, 8.9, seventh all-around, 36.3; Breanna Judkins, tied for fifth on bars, 9.2, eighth all-around, 35.8; Lani Ciezynski, 33.9 all-around; Jesse Jo Kastner, 32.45 all-around.

Age 10: Sara Redlin, tied for third in vault, 9.35, tied for fourth on bars, 9.1, first on beam, 9.0, tied for fourth on floor, 9.1, second all-around, 36.55; JoJo Purpora, tied for third on beam, 8.9, tied for eighth all-around, 35.25; Lindsey Frisch, tied for seventh on beam, 8.5, 34.55 all-around.

Ages 11 & up: Cassie Garbisch, tied for second on beam, 9.0, 34.40 all-around; Shannon Stoner, 11th on bars, 8.65, 33.20 all-around.

Level 5 team placed sixth, 105.125.

Age 9: Alexis Chapman, fourth on bars, 9.25, 33.55 all-around; Mikayla Fox, 30.0 all-around.

Age 10: Taylor Oleszak, tied for eighth on floor, 9.0, 11th all-around, 34.075; Taylor Nelson, seventh on bars, 9.0, 33.1 all-around; Lihannah Duncan, tied for fifth in vault, 8.45, 30.65 all-around; Holly Kraemer, 28.075 all-around.

Age 11: Lindsey Coakley, tied for fifth in vault, 8.3, sixth all-around, 34.375; Gracie Swezey, fourth in vault, 8.525, tied for fifth on floor, 9.175, eighth all-around, 34.225; Gabbi Schlueter, ninth in vault, 8.175, 32.4 all-around; Lexi Calloway, eighth in vault, 8.225, 29.775 all-around.

Age 12: Bryttnie Tarczewski, sixth all-around, 33.25; Rachel Connor, third on floor, 8.85, seventh all-around, 33.0; Kali Anderson, second on beam, 8.55, 30.45 all-around.

Ages 13 & up: Maddie Heder, second in vault, 8.55, seventh all-around, 31.875.

Level 6

Stephanie Klass, tied for fifth in vault, 8.75, tied for sixth on floor, 8.325, 30.575 all-around.

Golf Clubs

Grant Park Thursday

18-hole Women's Club

Sept. 6 event: best ball foursome, gross. First place - Nancy Johnson, Pat Garske, Joyce O'Brien & Mary Ratkowski 80; second place (tie) - Kay Trexell, Marge Cornell, Mary Kowalski & Maureen O'Brien and Johnson, Pam Herman, Lorraine Luedtke & Marlene Mueller 84; third place (tie) - Nancy Salin, Marilyn Flaherty, Bonnie Karvonen & Marilyn Page and Kirsten Martin, Jane Polasek, Garske & Ruth Scheidegger 85. Chip-ins: Ann Oberbrunner on 4, Flaherty on 13, Mueller on 16. Birdis: Flaherty on 13, Cornell on 17, Kowalski on 18.

Honor scores: Salin 90, Trexell 93, O'Brien 94, Pat Sroka 95, Diane Kraczkowski 96, Garske 98, Johnson 98, Martin 99.

Community Watch

» Franklin condo fire sends one woman to the hospital 4/27

» Franklin police holding self-defense seminar for women May 7 4/27

» Sport Shorts: April 28, 2016 4/26

» Franklin water rates could increase by 7 percent 4/26

» Whitnall gets new school district superintendent 4/26

» New Franklin track christened with Saber invite wins 4/26

» Oak Creek girls track wins third straight outdoor invite 4/26

» Franklin celebrating Arbor Day with saplings and city cleanup 4/25

» Kayla's Playground closed April 26 4/25

» Initial Reaction Podcast: Previewing NFL Draft with Rob Reischel and Nathan Tanguay 4/25

» Whitnall names Lisa Olson superintendent of schools Updated:  4/22

» Rooftop patio added to proposed expansion of the Bosch 4/21

» Oak Creek girls track and field team opens outdoor with two invite wins 4/21

» Initial Reaction Podcast: Realignment in area conferences and the status of girls/women's basketball in Wisconsin 4/21

» Pen and ink drawings going on display in May at Boerner Botanical Gardens 4/20

» Southbrook Church hosting prescription drug awareness event April 25 4/20

» Oak Creek boys track opens outdoor on strong note 4/19

» Oak Creek's big bats bring down Franklin softball team 4/19

» Oak Creek-Franklin School District's director of business reflects on career, looks forward in Q&A 4/19

» Greendale to celebrate groundbreaking of new fire station 4/19

» Oak Creek's big bats overpower Franklin softball team, 14-6 4/18

» Greendale 5K run/walk to raise awareness for kidney health 4/18

» Broadway star, Greendale native Sarah Pfisterer offers fundraiser concert for marching band 4/18

» Cleaning of Franklin rain garden scheduled for April 27 4/18

» Meijer customers given opportunity to co-star in television commercial 4/18

View All Posts Got a tip? Welcome rss

Advertisement

Advertisement

CONNECT    

Advertisement

Most Popular